Loading…
Winter Tech Retreat 2016 "Cold Boot" has ended
One machine can do the work of fifty ordinary men.  No machine can do the work of one extraordinary man. – Elbert Hubbard

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

avatar for csd_m4x

csd_m4x

canyons school district
network engineer
avatar for Jeremy

Jeremy

Washington County School District
Committee
avatar for Tom Ackerson

Tom Ackerson

Wasatch County School District
BA

Boyd Aterberry

Wasatch School District
avatar for Jim Black

Jim Black

Washington County School District
Data and Software Systems Coordinator
KS

Kathryn Sky Blaylock

Charter Tech Support
Education Technologist
avatar for Johnna Boyack

Johnna Boyack

SESC
Office Manager
TB

Troy Bradshaw

Vista School
IT Director
TB

Tyson Bryner

Carbon School District
Network guy/Sysadmin/Nerd
avatar for Karl Buchanan

Karl Buchanan

Wasatch School District
Tech/STEM Specialist
avatar for Tony Campbell

Tony Campbell

Washington County School District
Digital Learning Coordinator
avatar for Charice Carroll

Charice Carroll

Utah Education Network
Distance Learning Specialist
avatar for Andrew Clark

Andrew Clark

NUES
Regional Technology Trainer
avatar for Selene Corbridge

Selene Corbridge

SEDC
Office Manager
avatar for Greg Cox

Greg Cox

Logan City School District
CyberCorps Leader
avatar for Jeremy Cox

Jeremy Cox

Washington County School District
GC

Gary Crandall

South Summit School District
Tech director
avatar for Jordan Crane

Jordan Crane

Dixie Power
IT Specialist
avatar for Kimberly Davis

Kimberly Davis

Utah Education Network
Distance Learning Specialist
TD

Tracy Davis

Beaver School District
Technology Directory
avatar for Stroh DeCaire

Stroh DeCaire

Utah Education & Telehealth Network
Transport Engineer
avatar for Nadean DeMill

Nadean DeMill

South Sanpete School District
District Technology Director/ Past UCET President
avatar for Darren Draper

Darren Draper

Canyons School District
Director of Education Technology
avatar for Darren Draper

Darren Draper

Alpine School District
Director of Innovative Learning
KD

Kelly Dumont

Canyons School District
Elementary EdTech Team Lead
avatar for Kelly Dumont

Kelly Dumont

The Educational Mac
Retired
KD

Kevin Dunkley

Valley Academy
Ed Tech Team Lead
avatar for Guy Durrant

Guy Durrant

Disorganized
Retired
avatar for Lawerence Esplin

Lawerence Esplin

Washington County School District
Technology Director
ME

Michael Evans

Milliard School District
Tech Specialist
avatar for Jason Eyre

Jason Eyre

Garfield County School District
District IT Director
avatar for Phil Feichko

Phil Feichko

Carbon School District
Technology Director
avatar for Tom Felkins

Tom Felkins

DCSD
Technology Specialist
PF

Patrick Flanagan

Granite School District
Director, Ed Tech
CF

Cori Flanigan

Iron County School District
Systems Engineer
avatar for Wes Furgason

Wes Furgason

Utah Education Network
Security Analyst
avatar for Rick Gaisford

Rick Gaisford

USBE
USBE
avatar for Alan Gibbons

Alan Gibbons

Cache School Distirct
Technical Director
avatar for Robert Gordon

Robert Gordon

Canyons School District
avatar for JJ Grant

JJ Grant

Southeast Education Service Center
Director
avatar for Scott Harpster

Scott Harpster

Southwest Educational Development Center
System Engineer
avatar for Brandon Harrison

Brandon Harrison

CUES
Innovation Specialist
avatar for Chris Haught

Chris Haught

SEDC
Media Mentor
DH

Don Healey

District Office/ Technology, Wasatch County School District
avatar for Dax Higgins

Dax Higgins

North Sanpete School District
Tech Coach
avatar for Mark Houtz

Mark Houtz

NUES
Network Engineer
JI

Jeremy Ison

Carbon School District
Tech
avatar for Paul James

Paul James

Piute County School District
Technology Director
avatar for Troy Jessup

Troy Jessup

UtahSAINT Organization
Committee
DJ

Dan Johnson

Edith Bowen Laboratory School
Director
JK

Joe Keddington

Good Foundations Academy
IT Coordinator
avatar for Josh Kleinke

Josh Kleinke

SEDC
Systems Specialist
avatar for Jennifer Kollmann

Jennifer Kollmann

Menlo Park City School District
Director of Curriculum & Instruction
avatar for Edna LaMarca

Edna LaMarca

SEDC
Director
avatar for Tyler Lewis

Tyler Lewis

Washington School District
avatar for Lane Limb

Lane Limb

Beaver County School District
Technology Director
avatar for Kent Mansfield

Kent Mansfield

Uintah School District
Technology Coordinator
avatar for Katy Miller

Katy Miller

Carbon School District
Technology Specialist
avatar for Joanne Muir

Joanne Muir

Wasatch School District
Tech - District
avatar for Mark Mumford

Mark Mumford

Iron County School District
System Administrator and Developer
avatar for Kenneth B Munford

Kenneth B Munford

Iron County School District
Network Manager
avatar for Tom Nedreberg

Tom Nedreberg

Tintic School District
Educational Technology Specialist
BP

Brent Petersen

Good Foundations Academy
Tech Coordinator
avatar for Byron Peterson

Byron Peterson

CUES
IT Administrator
avatar for Lance Peterson

Lance Peterson

Wayne Middle School
Principal
avatar for Cody Plumhof

Cody Plumhof

Washington County School District
Digital Communications Coordinator
avatar for Robert Potts

Robert Potts

Southeast Education Service Center
Regional Tech Specialist
avatar for James Price

James Price

Washington County School District
Programmer
SR

Sean Rawlinson

North Sanpete SD
Tech Ninja
avatar for Don Remy

Don Remy

Nebo School District
Network Engineer
KR

Kelly Richins

North Summit School District
Technology Director
avatar for Charlie Roberts

Charlie Roberts

Washington School District
Technology & Media
avatar for Sharon Ryle

Sharon Ryle

Uintah School District
Asst Technology Coordinator
avatar for James Sasser

James Sasser

DCSD
Trainer
avatar for Tim Smith

Tim Smith

Cache County School District
Chief Academic Officer
IS

Ian Spaulding

Beaver County School District
Technology Specialist
JS

Jace Sperry

Juab School District
Technology Director
avatar for Clint Stephens

Clint Stephens

Southwest Educational Development Center
Educational Technology Specialist
avatar for Cory Stokes

Cory Stokes

UETN
Project Manager
IS

Ian Stout

Washington County School District
Technology Specialist
avatar for Amy Tauraa

Amy Tauraa

Good Foundations Academy
Library Media & Technology
avatar for Chet Torgersen

Chet Torgersen

Sevier School District
Technology Director
TT

Tav Truman

Washington School District
IT Support Coordinator
avatar for Louie Valles

Louie Valles

UETN
TSSC Operations Administrator
SW

Stephanie Williams

Wayne Middle Schoolo
Teacher
avatar for Nathan Wilson

Nathan Wilson

SESC
Technology Integration Specialist
WW

Wes Wilson

Wasatch County School District
System Administrator
WW

Wes Wilson

Wasatch School District
Associate Network Manager